Sugriv Singh Ranawat Becomes President Of Rajasthan Computer Traders Association – IT Voice | Online IT Media

Sugriv Singh Ranawat Becomes President Of Rajasthan Computer Traders Association

RCTA Elections 2021

RCTA Elections 2021

Much awaited elections of the Rajasthan Computer Traders Association were held recently on 14th March 2020 in Jaipur. Mr. Sugriv Singh Ranawat of the Super 8 team was elected as the President of the association for the forthcoming tenure.

RCTA Elections 2021
RCTA Elections 2021

Rajasthan Computer Traders Association – RCTA is a group of computer dealers dealing in all kinds of IT products, peripherals, gadgets, services, and solutions. The association is responsible to safeguard the interests of the members and promoting the latest products and services. When you deal with a verified member of the RCTA, you get the assurance of quality services and products. As a state-level association, it has close connections with other associations across the country and the state.

Elections were called off last year due to the pandemic. This year the election activities were held at Kanha Restaurant in C-Scheme. All the precautionary measures were followed by the respected team members. The entire selection committee was present at the venue to ensure a smooth and unbiased procedure. Rakesh Jain, Jugal Periwal, and Manish Mittal of the election committee were present at the venue.

83% (282 members) out of the total members (340 members) practiced their right to vote. 25 outstation members out of 27 members also voted in the elections.

The voting commenced by 4:30 PM and the counting began at 5 PM using the special software for counting the votes.

RCTA Elections 2021

RCTA Elections 2021
Winning Members RCTA

Results of RCTA Elections 2021

7 out of 8 members of the Super 8 Team represented by Mr. Sugriv Singh won the elections. The last president of the RCTA stepped down from the position with a congratulatory note to the winning team. He also pressed his commitment to the interests of the association.

Serial No.NameWinner of PostComputer VotesOutstation VotesTotal Votes
1Sugriv Singh RanawatPresident15221173
2Sameer Goyal Vice-President16020180
3Sudhir GoyalSecretary12422146
4Naveen SinghalJoint Secretary14320163
5Rakesh Kr. Pandey Treasurer15112163
6Dayashankar SharmaPRO15622178
7Aakash SharmaExecutive Member16121182
8Rudresh SharmaExecutive Member12222144
9Sachin GadiaExecutive Member1024106
10Sanjeev SurekhaExecutive Member1043107

 

%d bloggers like this: